Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
XIAN YUHUI BIOTECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Your professional supplier of botanical Extracts, Natural Ingredients,fruit powders.
Home > Botanical extracts >

amygdalin,amygdalin extract,prumus armeniaca extract amygdalin 98%,amygdalin 98%

amygdalin,amygdalin extract,prumus armeniaca extract amygdalin 98%,amygdalin 98%

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : Yuhui
MOQ : 1kg
Packaging Details : 25kg/drum (25kg net weight,28kg gross weight; Packed in a cardboard-drum with two plastic-bags insid
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days after receiving your payment
Payment Terms : Bank transfer, Western Union, Moneygram, Paypal
Supply Ability : 10 tons/month
Contact Now

Product Introduction:
Bitter Apricot kernel extract Amygdalin/Vitamin B17 is a glycoside initially from the seeds of the tree Prunus dulcis, also known as bitter almonds. Several other related speciesin the genus of Prunus, including apricot (Prunus or meniaca) and black cherry (Prunus serotina), also contain amygdalin. Since the early 1950s, a modidied form of amygdalin has been promoted under the names laetrile and " Vitamin B17 " as a cancer cure.

Product Description:
Product Name: amygdalin vitamin b17 powder laetrile
Latin name: Prunus armeniaca L. / Semen armeniacae amarum
Extraction: Ethanol & water extraction
Common name: Almond extract, Apricot kernel Extract
Specification: 50%~98% Amygdalin
Appearance:Off white Powder
Test Method: HPLC


Main Function:
1.Bitter almond contains amygdalin, amygdalin intestinal microbial enzymes in the body, or can be itself contained in the bitter almond bitter almond bitter almond hydrolysis to produce small amounts of hydrocyanic acid and benzaldehyde, inhibit the respiratory center, to cough, asthma .
2. Anti-inflammatory and analgesic effects.
3. Anti-tumor effect.
4. Lowering blood sugar,Hypolipidemic.
5. Elimination of pigmentation, freckles, dark spots, so as to achieve the effect of beauty.
6. Attending functions lower gas cough and asthma, laxative. For cough, asthma, chest full of phlegm, blood-chun, dry, dry bowel constipation.


Application:
1.When in health food field, Apricot kernel extract is widely used in food additives industry, which can be added into the dairy, beverage health care products, pastries, cold drinks, jelly, bread, milk and so on;
2.When in cosmetic field, Amygdalin is a kind of treatment for anti-skin cancer;
3.Vitamin B17 can also be used in pharmaceutical field.



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

amygdalin,amygdalin extract,prumus armeniaca extract amygdalin 98%,amygdalin 98% Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: XIAN YUHUI BIOTECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0