Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
XIAN YUHUI BIOTECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Your professional supplier of botanical Extracts, Natural Ingredients,fruit powders.
Home > Botanical extracts >

Orthosiphon Stamineus P.E.,Java Tea extract,Clerodendranthus spicatus extract

Orthosiphon Stamineus P.E.,Java Tea extract,Clerodendranthus spicatus extract

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : Yuhui
MOQ : 1kg
Packaging Details : 25kg/drum (25kg net weight,28kg gross weight; Packed in a cardboard-drum with two plastic-bags insid
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days after receiving your payment
Payment Terms : Bank transfer, Western Union, Moneygram, Paypal
Supply Ability : 10 tons/month
Contact Now

Product Introduction:

Orthosiphon stamineus is a traditional herb that is widely grown in tropical areas. The two general species, Orthosiphon stamineus "purple" and Orthosiphon stamineus "white" are traditionally used to treat diabetes, kidney and urinary disorders, high blood pressure and bone or muscular pain.
Also known as Java tea, it was possibly introduced to the west in the early 20th century. Misai Kucing is popularly consumed as a herbal tea. The brewing of Java tea is similar to that for other teas. It is soaked in hot boiling water for about three minutes, and honey or milk is then added. It can be easily prepared as garden tea from the dried leaves. There are quite a number of commercial products derived from Misai Kucing.
Sinensetin is a polyphenol found in O. stamineus.

Product Description:

Botanical name : Orthosiphon stamineus
Common names : Arjak, Clerodendranthus spicatus, Kidney Tea,cat’s whiskers
Part used :whole plant
Active ingredients : Polyphenols
Specification : 40% Polyphenols
Test method :TLC
Appearance : Brown fine powder

Main Function:

(1)Have a diuretic effect.
(2)Purify the kidney and row toxins.
(3)Free radical attacks
(4)Reduce inflammation and gout symptoms
(5)Help balance high blood pressure
(6)Reduces cholesterol levels
(7)Regulate blood sugar level
(8)Prevent kidney stones

Application

1.Cosmetics
2.Body and skin care products
3.Food additives
4.Dietary supplement
5.Traditional medicine


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Orthosiphon Stamineus P.E.,Java Tea extract,Clerodendranthus spicatus extract Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: XIAN YUHUI BIOTECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0